Ludacris

Ludacris

Biografi

Christopher Brian Bridges (born September 11, 1977), known professionally as Ludacris, is an American rapper and actor. After forming his own label, Disturbing tha Peace, in the late 1990s, he later signed with Def Jam South and would go on to become one of the first Dirty South rappers to achieve mainstream success with his subsequent releases. For his music, Ludacris has won an MTV Video Music Award and three Grammy Awards. As an actor, he is best known for his role as Tej Parker in the Fast and Furious film franchise. His other notable roles include Crash (2004), Gamer (2009), New Year's Eve (2011), and End of the Road (2023). For his performance in the ensemble of Crash, he was co-awarded a Screen Actors Guild Award and a Critic's Choice Award for Best Cast. His daughter Karma Bridges is an actress.

Known For: Acting

Fødselsdag: 1977-09-11

Fødselssted: Champaign, Illinois, USA

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 on.playmovies.stream. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.