Simon Kinberg

Simon Kinberg

Biography

Simon David Kinberg (born August 2, 1973) is a British-born American filmmaker. He wrote or produced a number of films in the 20th Century Fox X-Men film franchise,and has also written such films as Mr. & Mrs. Smith and Sherlock Holmes. He has served as a producer on others including Cinderella and The Martian, the latter which was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Picture. His production company Genre Films had a first-look deal with 20th Century Fox. Kinberg made his directorial debut in the 2019 X-Men film Dark Phoenix from a script he also wrote.

Known For: Production

Birthday: 1973-08-02

Place of Birth: London, England, UK

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 on.playmovies.stream. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.